| Tender Title | Supply of Single Forklift Unit for Defence Research and Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2), with a total quantity of one unit, being issued by the Office of the Director General (MSS) within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7847826, is open from 21st August 2026 at 10:21 AM until 1st September 2026 at 9:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 47,550.0 is required from prospective bidders. The Department of Defence Research and Development is the overarching entity for this procurement, emphasizing the critical nature of the equipment to defense research and development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Single Arc Melting Unit for NIT Tadepalligudem..read more
Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares..read more
Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more
John Deere 10K Forklift Repair and Servicing for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category