Laboratory Glassware Procurement for Defence Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Glassware Procurement for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Glassware Procurement for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889593, is issued by the Office of DG (NS & M) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence. The tender is open for submission from 12-08-2026 at 10:24 AM until 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The subject of this procurement is glassware, specifically detailing a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) that includes a total of 95 items. Key items within this BOQ encompass various capacities of Drying Trays (1500 mL, 2400 mL, and 3000 mL), Gas Wash Bottles with sintered ends for both downward (250 mL and 500 mL) and upward (250 mL and 500 mL) gas distribution, and Round Bottom (RB) Flasks with 3 necks in 2000 mL and 500 mL capacities. Additionally, Receiving Flasks for Rotary Evaporators, featuring spherical or ball joints and a 500 mL capacity, are also included in this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecs_2026-08-07-12-53-18_08832f3080c0cb6d3e4fba0c44ca5c43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723907.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 3000 ML Laboratory Evaporating Drying Trays for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Chemistry Department Laboratory Glassware Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laboratory Glassware Bottle Supply for Health Ministry..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 3000 ML Laboratory Evaporating Drying Trays for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Chemistry Department Laboratory Glassware Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laboratory Glassware Bottle Supply for Health Ministry...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More