| Tender Title | Laboratory Glassware Bottle Supply for Health Ministry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites applications for the procurement of Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw-Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) (Q3), with a total quantity of 4 units. This requirement is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7982152. The tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:09 PM and conclude on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The designated receiving authority for this bid is the Central Drugs Testing Laboratory, located at Zonal FDA Bhawan, GMSD Compound, Bellasis Road, Mumbai Central, Mumbai - 400 008. Suppliers are expected to provide high-quality laboratory glassware bottles that strictly adhere to the specified Indian Standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 3000 ML Laboratory Evaporating Drying Trays for ISRO..read more
Mizoram University Chemistry Department Laboratory Glassware Supply..read more
Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more
Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more
Supply of 5000 Chemical Laboratory Bottles for Western Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category