| Tender Title | Supply of 28 All-in-One PCs for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Office of the SrDMM, Store Branch, Northern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7897819, with an EMD amount of ₹37,500. The tender is for the supply of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)" with a total quantity of 28 units. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 4:09 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe, adhering to all specified terms and conditions outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more
All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more
NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category