| Tender Title | Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941366 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Northern Railway, invites bids for the supply of Air Circulator Type Electric Fans and Regulators, conforming to IS 2997 (Q2). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7941366, is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 11:57 AM, until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 263 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,800. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for qualified suppliers to meet the specific product specifications and delivery timelines as detailed within the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 109 Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators..read more
Supply of IS 2997 Compliant Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators..read more
Procurement of IS 2997 Conforming Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators..read more
Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Gujarat Urja..read more
Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Northern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category