Procurement of IS 2997 Conforming Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 2997 Conforming Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 2997 Conforming Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Materials Management Division of Mormugao Port Authority, located at the Depot, Near Civil Maintenance Office, Mormugao Headland-Sada, Goa, as part of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. The organization name is Mormugao Port Trust, and the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7955433. This opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, relates to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2), specifically conforming to IS 2997 (Q2) standards. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 3:41 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of 109 Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Industrial Training Department Tender

Supply of IS 2997 Compliant Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Type Electric Fans and Regulators for Lokopriya..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Gujarat Urja..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Northern Railway..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of 109 Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Industrial Training Department Tender

Supply of IS 2997 Compliant Air Circulator Electric Fans and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Type Electric Fans and Regulators for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Gujarat...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for Northern...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More