| Tender Title | Northern Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Northern Railway under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, seeks comprehensive "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV 2500 km x 720 hours Outstation 24*7". With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904757, this opportunity is open for applications from 12-08-2026 at 10:09 AM, with the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 23,710.0. This procurement represents a critical need for reliable and round-the-clock transportation solutions, emphasizing outstation travel and a substantial monthly operational capacity of 2500 kilometers and 720 hours, all to be fulfilled by SUV-type vehicles. The Department Name is Indian Railways, and the issuing Office is Northern Railway, highlighting the significant scale and national importance of this service requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category