| Tender Title | 200TB JBOD Storage Expansion and System Upgrade for NECTAR | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7880359, is being issued by the North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach (NECTAR), an organization under the Department of Science and Technology (DST) and the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender pertains to the "200TB Usable Expansion JBOD for Existing Infortrend GS3024R2 Storage," with a total quantity of 204 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 10-08-2026 at 1:35 PM and closing on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work includes the supply of the specified storage cards, followed by their installation and commissioning within the existing Network Attached Storage (NAS) device. Furthermore, bidders are required to perform firmware upgrades and a comprehensive health check of the system. The tender also mandates training for personnel on the operation and maintenance of the upgraded system, along with the provision of warranty and Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) support details. This opportunity is based in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
250 TB Usable Storage Expansion for DDNES200NVX2 System..read more
Supply of SAN and Unified Storage System for Home Department, Kerala..read more
Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Supply of Servers and Unified Storage System for Border Security Force..read more
Expression Of Interest For Enlistment Of Suppliers For Automatic Storage And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category