Enlisting Automatic Storage and Retrieval System (ASRS) Suppliers

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Enlisting Automatic Storage and Retrieval System (ASRS) Suppliers
Tender ID2026_EIL_915857_1Tender Reference NumberEXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR ENLISTMENT OF SUPPLIERS FOR AUTOMATIC STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL SYSTEM ASRS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnlisting Automatic Storage and Retrieval System (ASRS) Suppliers
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_915857_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR ENLISTMENT OF SUPPLIERS FOR AUTOMATIC STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL SYSTEM ASRS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Enlistment Of Suppliers For Automatic Storage And Retrieval System Asrs

Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites eligible suppliers to submit their Expression of Interest (EOI) for enlistment to provide Automatic Storage and Retrieval Systems (ASRS). This is an Open Tender, categorized under Goods (Miscellaneous Goods), with a focus on establishing a roster of qualified suppliers. The EOI was e-published on July 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, marking the commencement of both document download and bid submission. Prospective applicants are required to submit their bids and download all necessary documents by October 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bids will subsequently be opened on October 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this enlistment process. All submissions are to be uploaded on the EIL Contractor Enlistment Portal, as detailed in the official EOI documents (Tendernotice_1.pdf, EOI.pdf). For any further clarifications, applicants may contact Mr. Rajesh Sinha, CGM (SCM-PDD) at EIL DELHI (HO).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Rajesh Sinha, Cgm (scm-pdd)
AddressEil Delhi (ho)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Automatic Blank Storage and Retrieval System Procurement for Department of Atomic..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Videoscope System and Retrieval Tools Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automated Vertical Retrieval System (AVRS) Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of SAN and Unified Storage System for Home Department, Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Servers and Unified Storage System for Border Security Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Automatic Blank Storage and Retrieval System Procurement for Department of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Videoscope System and Retrieval Tools Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automated Vertical Retrieval System (AVRS) Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of SAN and Unified Storage System for Home Department,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Servers and Unified Storage System for Border Security...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More