Data Center Annual Maintenance Services for NSG Manesar and Palam Facilities

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Data Center Annual Maintenance Services for NSG Manesar and Palam Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7739784Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleData Center Annual Maintenance Services for NSG Manesar and Palam Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7739784
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the National Security Guard (NSG) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks proposals for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Service (AMS) contract for Data Center Assets. Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7739784 and dated 21-08-2026, calls for the Contractual Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of various equipment installed at the Data Center facilities located at DRCManesar and DC Palam. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 1:05 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is particularly relevant for Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) or their authorized service providers, emphasizing the need for specialized expertise in maintaining advanced data center infrastructure as detailed in the attached Schedule of Requirement. The Directorate General of the Central Armed Police Forces oversees this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Annual Maintenance for Defence Data Center Online UPS Systems..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Annual Maintenance for Defence Data Center Online UPS Systems...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More