| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for RFP, DPR Preparation, and Bid Process Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864541 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864541, is issued by the Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, operating under the Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, on 01-08-2026. The National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited, with its office located in New Delhi at 11000117th Floor HindustanTimes House 18-20 KasturbaGandhi Marg, New Delhi-110001, is seeking qualified consultants for a project involving RFP preparation, DPR (Detailed Project Report) preparation, and bid process management. This engagement is strictly milestone and deliverable-based, with the scope of work to be further detailed within the Request for Proposal (RFP). The tender officially opened on 01-08-2026 at 2:48 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,600,000.0 is required for participation. The procurement model is specified as hybrid, with specific details to be outlined in the scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services For..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services..read more
Request For Proposal To Provide Consultancy Service For Preparation Of Detailed..read more
Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category