Comprehensive Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981997, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the provision of comprehensive catering services, encompassing both vegetarian and non-vegetarian options, for breakfast, lunch, snacks, high tea, and dinner, as detailed in the accompanying specification sheet. This is a duration-based contract, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 1:47 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830516.pdf
  • Document
    4dbnrfp_63442846-748d-48d5-828d1788250073766_ADMIN-4DBN.pdf
  • Document
    1788249527.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Wapcos Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Petroleum Planning And Analysis Cell Tender

Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Wapcos Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Petroleum Planning And Analysis Cell Tender

Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More