Supply and Installation of Modular Workstations for National Anti-Doping Agency

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Modular Workstations for National Anti-Doping Agency
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Modular Workstations for National Anti-Doping Agency
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA), operating under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and located at Hall No. 103, JLN Stadium, Near CGO Complex, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110003), is pleased to issue this tender. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944779, is for the supply and installation of seven (7) units of Modular Workstations (V3) (Q2). The tender window opens on August 25, 2026, at 2:38 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for the Department of Sports and specifically for NADA's New Delhi office to enhance its operational infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

IT Equipment and Office Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh SC/ST Development Department..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

IT Equipment and Office Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh SC/ST Development...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More