| Tender Title | Ready-Mix Concrete Supply and Road Lane Development in Qasabpura, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288375_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27/2026_MCD_288375_1/8_4 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 2nd Floor, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,003 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp. Dev. Of Road Lane By Providing Rmc From Mcd Je Store To H. No. E-143 Double Storey Quarters, Qasabpura In Ward No. -81/cspz Quresh Nagar.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of EE(M)-I/City-SPZ, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the important development of road lanes. This project involves the provision of Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) from the MCD JE Store to H. No. E-143 double-storey quarters in Qasabpura, Ward No. -81/CSPZ Quresh Nagar. The tender, with Tender Reference Number 2026-27/2026_MCD_288375_1/8_4, falls under the Civil Works category and is for a contract based on a percentage of the estimated cost. The work is to be completed within 150 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,003 are required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 21, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the office of EE(M)-I/City-SPZ, located on the 2nd floor of Old Hindu College, Kashmere Gate, Delhi (Pincode 110006). All contractors registered with CPWD, State PWD, Urban Local Bodies, Other Government Departments, and MCD are eligible to apply. The tender involves a single cover submission for Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. Further details regarding the tender can be found in the downloadable documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m)-i/city-spz |
| Address | Ee(m)-i/city-spz, 2nd Floor, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Restoration Of Streets And Side Drains In Station Block Prem Nagar-i..read more
Development Of Remaining Streets And Side Drains Of Part I To..read more
Development Of Remaining Streets And Side Drains Of Part I To..read more
Restoration Of Streets And Side Drains In Khoobram Park Phase-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category