| Tender Title | Anti Smog Gun Sprinkler Hiring for Bhalswa Landfill Pollution Control | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289468_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE EM SLF/MCD/2026-27/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.56 L | Tender Location | Bhalswa Slf , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Anti Smog Gun Mounted Water Sprinkler For Bhalswa Sanitary Landfill Site
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the Executive Engineer E and M SLF, for the "Hiring of Anti Smog Gun mounted water sprinkler for Bhalswa Sanitary Landfill site". The work involves providing an anti-smog gun mounted water sprinkler for a period of 180 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹61,56,000. Key critical dates include the bid submission start and end dates on September 1, 2026, and September 8, 2026, respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026. The EMD amount required is ₹1,23,200, and the tender fee is ₹1,770. This is an open tender with two covers: Technical Bid and Financial Bid, with the Technical Bid requiring a .pdf format and the Financial Bid a .xls format. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E And M Slf |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Executive Engineer E And M Slf Room No. 2 Gateno.9 Dr. Ambedkar Stadium Delhi Gate New Delhi 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haryana Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon System Procurement for Dust Suppression..read more
Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality Control..read more
Supply Of Trolley Mounted And Manual Anti Smog Gun..read more
Procurement of Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System for Bihar Urban..read more
Truck Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System Procurement for Haryana Urban..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category