CPVC Pipeline Installation, Park Plantation, and Grill-Gate Painting at Mange Ram Colony

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CPVC Pipeline Installation, Park Plantation, and Grill-Gate Painting at Mange Ram Colony
Tender ID2026_MCD_289313_2Tender Reference NumberDDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.85 L Tender LocationMange Ram Colony, Budh Vihar Ward No.23, Rohini Zo , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCPVC Pipeline Installation, Park Plantation, and Grill-Gate Painting at Mange Ram Colony
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289313_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.85 L
  • Tender LocationMange Ram Colony, Budh Vihar Ward No.23, Rohini Zo,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cpvc Pipe Line, Plantation And Painting Of Grill-gate Of Park At Mange Ram Colony, Budh Vihar Ward No.23, Rohini Zone.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Horticulture Department, is inviting bids for a vital civil works project located at Mange Ram Colony, Budh Vihar Ward No.23, Rohini Zone. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207, encompasses the comprehensive laying of CPVC pipe lines, essential plantation activities, and the painting of grill-gates within the park. The estimated value of this project is ₹2,85,295, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical information and the second for the financial bid. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The Deputy Director of Rohini Zone, located at the Horticulture Department, Office of Dy. Director Horticulture, Rohini Zone, Sector-5, Rohini, Delhi-110085, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Director Rohini Zone
AddressMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi&#x0d Horticulture Department&#x0d Office Of Dy. Director Horticulture&#x0d Rohini Zone, Sector-5, Rohini, Delhi-110085&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Installation Of Iron Railings On The Divider Along The Newly Constructed..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline Of..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Compound Wall, Gate Grill/gratings, Chain Link Fencings And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Installation Of Iron Railings On The Divider Along The Newly...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Compound Wall, Gate Grill/gratings, Chain Link Fencings...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More