| Tender Title | 60 KVA Transformer Contactor (K44) Supply for Northern Railway Delhi Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 93265820B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 93265820B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by DELHI DIVISION-STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Sr.DMM, State Entry Road, New Delhi. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a "Contactor (K44) for 60 KVA Transformer" under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is stipulated at INR 11,450. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 at 03:39 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 03:39 PM, with the final submission deadline being 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-stores/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 15 Units of 1 KVA Isolation Transformers for Indian..read more
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category