| Tender Title | Supply of Brake Gear Pins and Washers for BLCS Wagons | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 09270580 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,030 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY at their New Delhi address, seeks bids for the supply of "Brake Gear pin with Bulb cotter & M-24 Washer for BLCS wagon" under the "Goods" tender category. The tender reference number is 09270580. This is an open/advertised tender for railway-related products with no tender fee. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1030 is required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 12:03 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted commencing from August 25, 2026, at 12:03 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time of bid opening. For complete details regarding the work description and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category