| Tender Title | Supply of Non-Asbestos K Type Brake Blocks for BLCS Freight Wagons | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 97265740 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 97265740, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores Branch of Northern Railway, Moradabad. It seeks proposals for the supply of "Non Asbestos K type brake block for freight stock for BLCS wagons wheel diameter 840 mm as per RDSO drg. No. WD-15023-S-01." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 12:10 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 12:10 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,700 is required. For complete details regarding the work description and other specifications, please refer to the tender document itself. The location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mb Div/northern Rly |
| Address | Stores Branch Northern Railway Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category