| Tender Title | Supply of Dual Flush Valves for Northern Railway Rolling Stock | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 45265075B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:53 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:53 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 45265075B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Goods. Specifically, the tender is for "Dual flush valve," falling under the "Railway related Products" category. The procuring entity is ANVT-CHG-STORES/NORTHERN RLY, with the tender inviting authority located at the Office of the ADMM Capital Stores Depot, Anand Vihar Delhi. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document became available on August 18, 2026, at 11:53 AM, and this is also the commencement date for bid submissions. The deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential bidders will also note that the document download period concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3940 is required. The location for this tender is New Delhi. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anvt-chg-stores/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Admm Capital Stores Depot, Anand Vihar Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Three Flush Latrine Units for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Dual Stage Cylinder Mountable Gas Pressure Regulating Valves for..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category