Supply of EMU Tap Changer Contact Bracket, Carrier Assembly, and Hinge Pins

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of EMU Tap Changer Contact Bracket, Carrier Assembly, and Hinge Pins
Tender IDNATender Reference Number01260032A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of EMU Tap Changer Contact Bracket, Carrier Assembly, and Hinge Pins
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number01260032A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:52 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:52 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:52 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:52 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,230
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number 01260032A, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTHERN RLY, is for the supply of essential components for Tap Changer Contactors of EMUs. The procurement encompasses a "Set of Modified Contact Bracket and Contact Carrier for Tap changer of EMUs" (Qty: 01 Set), with specifications detailed in BHEL Drawing No. 25801130032P1 & 35801130048V00 or KPA Drawing no. ER/KPA/EL-AX.3HE.2258B & ER/KPA/EL/AX.3HE.2263B. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of a "Hinge Pin for (Modified) Contact Bracket of Tap Changer Contactors (T1-T9) for BHEL EMUs" (Qty: 01 number), as per KPA Drawing No. ER/KPA/EL/EMU-1A (FIG - 2) and Technical Standing Order No. EL.EMU-1 or M/S. BHEL Drawing. This is an open tender for Goods, categorized under Railway Related Products, with the EMD set at INR 38,230 and no tender fee. The bidding process is active from 17-Aug-2026, 04:52 PM, with the final submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. All documentation and submission activities are to be conducted within these critical dates. The location for this tender is New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More