N-32 Tap Changer Scheduled Maintenance and Overhaul

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title N-32 Tap Changer Scheduled Maintenance and Overhaul
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberGH261020
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleN-32 Tap Changer Scheduled Maintenance and Overhaul
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberGH261020
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number GH261020, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Invitation of Offer (IOH) for the Maintenance Schedule of N-32 Tap Changer. The procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically Railway Related Products, and is located in Kolkata. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 03:35 PM, with the download period concluding on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 03:35 PM, and the final deadline for submission is September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description of the work and any further details, potential applicants are directed to refer to the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is ELINS/BKSC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with their address at the Office of the Assistant Material Manager, Electric Loco Shed, Ispatnagar, Bokaro Steel City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Elins/bksc/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Material Manager Electric Loco Shed Ispatnagar Bokaro Steel City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Repairing Of Off Load Tap Changer Of Pap No 2 Transformer...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Repairing Of Off Load Tap Changer Of Pap No 2...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More