| Tender Title | Supply of Pin No. 7 with Washer & Bulb Cotter for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 09263238 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,030 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09263238, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically for "Pin No: 7 with Washer & Bulb Cotter. Drawing No.:- CONTR-9405-S/9, Alt-8" within the Railway related Products category. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender through its inviting authority, STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg, New Delhi. The tender was ePublished on 21st August 2026 at 06:04 PM, and potential bidders can download tender documents from the same date and time until 28th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21st August 2026 at 06:04 PM, with the final bid submission deadline being 28th September 2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11030 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category