| Tender Title | Procurement of 24V Battery Boxes for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 42265248 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 01:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for the procurement of "M675EDOP-02 FOR 24V FOR BATTERY BOX" (Tender Reference Number: 42265248), a critical component within the Railway related Products category. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the issuing authority for this limited tender. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 01:41 PM, up until September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from August 19, 2026, 01:41 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur concurrently on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1750 required. The work location is specified as New Delhi, and further comprehensive details regarding the specific requirements for the battery box and any accompanying services can be found within the full tender documentation. The inviting authority for this tender is DSL/SSB/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of AMM Train Set Depot, Shakurbasti Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsl/ssb/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Amm Train Set Depot, Shakurbasti Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force NICAD Battery 24V 4AH Procurement..read more
Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force LUP 322 Ni-Cad Battery Pack Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category