Indian Air Force NICAD Battery 24V 4AH Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force NICAD Battery 24V 4AH Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force NICAD Battery 24V 4AH Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964927, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for NICAD BATTERY 24V 4AH, with a total quantity of six units required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 9:13 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding specific technical requirements, delivery schedules, and evaluation criteria will be provided in the comprehensive tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp928_2026-08-26-21-05-08_21048311dab85fa7bca9e62d882cf45c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810427.pdf
  • Document
    LPP928_62a13c8e-2145-4428-984e1787758882227_somanna_12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force LUP 322 Ni-Cad Battery Pack Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air Force..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force LUP 322 Ni-Cad Battery Pack Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More