| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Valve Fitment Grease for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 04260035 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 04260035, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg, New Delhi, is for the procurement of "GREASE FOR VALVE FITMENT AS PER RDSO TC NO RDSO/2006/EL/TC/0034 Rev. 04 DATED 21.07.2008 TYPE (I) DOW CORNING SILICON GREASE MOLYCOTE 33 OR (2) DOW CORNING SILICON GREASE MOLYCOTE 55M OR (3) SHELL ALVANIA GREASE R3." This is an open/advertised tender classified under "Goods" and specifically within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:25 PM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1230 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category