| Tender Title | Supply of Traction Motor Carbon Brushes for CGL Type C 1005 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 02260105A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:54 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:54 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi, is for the supply of "Carbon Brush for CGL make Traction Motor type C 1005 as per EMU Drg. No. EMU/E3/SK-132/2016 Item No.1." This is a procurement under the "Goods" tender category, falling under "Railway related Products" as its product category. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and has a Tender Reference Number of 02260105A. The bidding process commenced on 21-Aug-2026 at 11:54 AM with the ePublication and document download start date, and submission of bids is also open from this time until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date and the document download end date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,500, with no tender fee. For a complete and detailed understanding of the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category