| Tender Title | Supply of Earth Return Brush with Brass Stud for MEMU Traction Motor | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01260001 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 10:07 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:07 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department), is for the supply of "Earth Return Brush for Traction Motor (CGL make/Type: TM C-1005) of MEMU As per CGL Drg. No:CGM/306120 with Special Brass Stud as per Drg. No: 4 CB/DMU/TM 343 with Soldering." Categorized under Goods and Railway related Products, this is an Open/Advertised tender with a reference number of 01260001. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9190 is required. The tender documents are available for download from 12-Aug-2026 10:07 AM until 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 12-Aug-2026 10:07 AM, with the final submission deadline also being 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The work will be executed in New Delhi, and potential suppliers can direct inquiries and submissions to STORES/NORTHERN RLY at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg New Delhi. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category