| Tender Title | Supply of 5KVA 3-Phase Dry Type Distribution Transformer for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 02261495 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,84,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing number 02261495, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a 5KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER, 415/190V AC, 3 PHASE DRY TYPE. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Railway related Products." The tendering authority is STORES/TKJ/RCF, located at the PCMM Office, RCF Railway Offices Complex, Tilak Bridge, New Delhi. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Potential bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 05:16 PM, with the final deadline for both bid submission and bid opening set for September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 184,740 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and other intricate details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/tkj/rcf |
| Address | Pcmm Office. Rcf Kapurthala Railway Offices Complex, Tilak Bridge New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 1000kva 6600/433v, 3 Ph Dry Type Lt Transformer For..read more
Procurement of 6.6kV/0.433kV Dry Type Low Voltage Transformers for HVDC Dadri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category