| Tender Title | Supply of 450 Litre Railway Water Tanks (Without Frame Upper Part) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07260295 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:07 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:07 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 07260295, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi. The Ministry is seeking bids for the supply of Goods, categorized under Railway Related Products. The specific item required is a "Water tank (450 litres) complete without frame upper part (item no 3) as per drawing LP63117 Drawing:- LP63117 alt- f Specification No:- MDTS 093 REV.08." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 54790. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 09:07 AM until 09-Oct-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 20-Aug-2026 09:07 AM and must be received by 09-Oct-2026 11:00 AM. Bid opening will also take place on 09-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. For complete details regarding the work description and specifications, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Diesel Exhaust Fluid and Kirloskar Engine Oil Supply for SAIL Refractory..read more
Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more
Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category