| Tender Title | Railway Boundary Wall Construction for Track Safety and Encroachment Prevention | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-31-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number OT-31-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AMBALA DIVISION-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY, for the provision of S&T works. The works encompass the construction of boundary walls at various Critical Road Over (CRO) locations across the SIR-DLPC sections, including between Kurali-Mianpur stations, Ghanauli-Bharatgarh stations, and Rup Nagar-Ganauli stations. Additionally, boundary walls are to be provided at locations prone to encroachments in the approach of NLDM & KART Yard, as well as along the track to ensure the safe running of trains at vulnerable CRO locations near Abo. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with no tender fee but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 103,300 required. The document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:44 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:44 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day and time. The tender inviting authority is located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office Ambala Cantt, Ambala Cantt.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-s And T/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Ambala Cantt Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Uc Fencing To Pr Encroachment..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category