| Tender Title | Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for All India Institute of Ayurveda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958235 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958235, is issued by the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi, a constituent body under the Ministry of Ayush. The submission period for this bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:08 AM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The AIIA is seeking proposals for the critical service of "Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders." This vital undertaking will be executed from the institute's premises located at the Academic Building, C-Block, All India Institute of Ayurveda, Mathura Road, Gautampuri Sarita Vihar, Gautampuri Awas Badarpur, New Delhi – 110076. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required from all interested bidders. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the essential healthcare infrastructure of a leading Ayush institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category