Consultancy Services for Retail Outlet Statutory Approvals in Delhi

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for Retail Outlet Statutory Approvals in Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891910Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for Retail Outlet Statutory Approvals in Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891910
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891910, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically its Marketing Division, through the IOCL Marketing DSO Delhi Divisional Office. Under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this opportunity pertains to the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of consultant for carrying out Jobs related with obtaining statutory approvals, clearances and NOCs for establishment of retail outlets (MS/HSD/CNG) at four government sites under Delhi." The bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:36 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the issuing date being 01-09-2026. The core requirement is for a consultant to facilitate the acquisition of all necessary statutory approvals, clearances, and No Objection Certificates (NOCs) for the establishment of four retail outlets (for Motor Spirit, High-Speed Diesel, and Compressed Natural Gas) situated on government land within Delhi. This engagement is envisioned as a milestone or deliverable-based consultancy service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726498.pdf
  • Document
    1788241255.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_Doc_4a5909be-9e74-48e0-b5731788242455723_buyer28.md.mp@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788241286.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

Professional Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Marketing Division across Northern Region..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Central Air Ventilation System Consultancy Services in Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

Professional Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Marketing Division across Northern...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Central Air Ventilation System Consultancy Services in Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More