| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7471917 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-24 01:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-24 01:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** for the procurement of **High End Multipara Monitor (V3) (Q2)**. The **Organisation Name** is **Lady Hardinge Medical College New Delhi**, and the procurement is being managed from their facility located at **110001 Kalawati Saran Children Hospital Bangla Sahib Marg, New Delhi**. The **MinistryState Name** overseeing this initiative is the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. A total of **20 units** of the specified High End Multipara Monitors are required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **24-04-2026 1:21 PM** and **03-09-2026 9:00 AM**, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7471917**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 500,000** is mandated for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential medical equipment to a prominent healthcare institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High End Multipara Monitor..read more
Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences..read more
Procurement of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for JIPMER..read more
High-End Multipara Monitor (V3) Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
High-End Multipara Monitor Supply for Surendranagar District Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category