| Tender Title | Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board Power Distribution | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962784 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, specifically designated as (Q3), by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB). The bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962784, is hosted by the DJB's Head Office in Delhi and is open for applications from September 2, 2026, commencing at 9:24 PM, until September 14, 2026, closing at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of one (1) PCC Panel is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,300.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more
Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E4363043 Distribution And Pump Control Panel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category