MILAN-2T Missile Life Extension Services for Ministry of Defence (Army)

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MILAN-2T Missile Life Extension Services for Ministry of Defence (Army)
Tender ID2026_ARMY_783926_1Tender Reference NumberA/20089/LE(OTE)/Milan-2T
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTo Be Obtained From Os-26 , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMILAN-2T Missile Life Extension Services for Ministry of Defence (Army)
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_783926_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA/20089/LE(OTE)/Milan-2T
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTo Be Obtained From Os-26,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 05:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 05:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,89,484
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Invitation Of Bid For Life Extension Of Milan-2t Missiles Qty-32 For Fy 2026-27

The Integrated Headquarters of the Ministry of Defence (Army) - OSCC, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the critical "Life Extension of MILAN-2T Missiles" for the fiscal year 2026-27, with a requirement for 32 units. This Open Tender, referenced as A/20089/LE(OTE)/Milan-2T, is managed by Lt Col Vikas Sharma, located at Room No. 213, A Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi 110011. The bidding process will follow a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass essential pre-qualification and technical documents, including proof of valid registration, PAN and GSTIN details, tender conditions acceptance, an undertaking of capability, and any applicable EMD exemption certificates. Cover 2 will solely contain the financial bid (Bill of Quantities - BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,89,484, payable to GSO-1 Proc Msls, with exemption through Bank Guarantee/SIT or exemption certificates permitted. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on August 11, 2026, at 05:05 PM and 05:15 PM respectively, and closes on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Sena Bhawan, New Delhi. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col Vikas Sharma
AddressRoom No. 213, A Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi 110011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy Missile Handling Cranes..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Scaled Missile Models for Defence Exhibitions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Astra Missile Containers..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Missile Switching Unit (msu)..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 132 Inert 9M119M Guided Missiles for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy Missile Handling Cranes...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Scaled Missile Models for Defence Exhibitions...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Astra Missile Containers...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Missile Switching Unit (msu)...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 132 Inert 9M119M Guided Missiles for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More