Procurement of Advanced Server (V2) for IIIT Delhi Research Infrastructure

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Server (V2) for IIIT Delhi Research Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961874Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Server (V2) for IIIT Delhi Research Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961874
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure one unit of a Server (V2) (Q2) for the Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology (IIIT) Delhi, located at Okhla Industrial Estate Phase - III, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110020). The Higher Education Department, Delhi, is the relevant authority for this procurement, with the tender being managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961874. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:59 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical upgrade for the IIIT Delhi's infrastructure, supporting advanced research and academic operations within the MinistryState of Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806965.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b71f569f-3102-411f-813a1787660407751_buyer1.iiiti.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Server Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hyper Converged Infrastructure Solution for Defence Data Center Upgrade..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Server and Network Racks for Tarapur Site..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Server Procurement...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hyper Converged Infrastructure Solution for Defence Data Center Upgrade...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Server and Network Racks for Tarapur Site...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More