Media Centre Equipment Procurement and Supply for IGNCA

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Media Centre Equipment Procurement and Supply for IGNCA
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959296Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedia Centre Equipment Procurement and Supply for IGNCA
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959296
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indira Gandhi National Centre For The Arts (IGNCA), Ministry of Culture, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959296, seeks proposals for the "Media Centre Supply." The procurement involves a total quantity of seven items categorized under Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5, indicating a comprehensive requirement for media-related equipment or services. The tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 1:02 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The applicable address for the procuring entity is 110001 Janpath Hotel Building, Janpath, with the specific office being C.V. Mess Janpath, New Delhi- 110001. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to contribute to the advancement of the IGNCA's media centre capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Media Production and Project Management Services for Indian Army..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Vernacular Media Publication and Audio-Visual Production Services for Indian Army..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Media Production and Project Management Services for Indian Army...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Vernacular Media Publication and Audio-Visual Production Services for Indian Army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More