Fume Exhaust System and Fume Hood with Scrubber Supply for IIT Delhi

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 2
Chemical Products
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fume Exhaust System and Fume Hood with Scrubber Supply for IIT Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFume Exhaust System and Fume Hood with Scrubber Supply for IIT Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, located at Huaz Khas Delhi. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7970188, and the tender period runs from August 28, 2026, at 5:05 PM to September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The subject of this procurement pertains to the supply of Fume Exhaust Systems with Scrubbers or Fume Hoods with Scrubbers (Q3), with a total quantity of five units required. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.00 is mandated for participation. This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide essential laboratory safety equipment for the Department of Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816642.pdf
  • Document
    TSFumeHood_856482c2-8105-4d27-8c741787911909209_mkrsrtc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Fume Exhaust System and Scrubber Procurement for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

SS 304 Laboratory Fume Hood Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Laboratory Fume Hoods with Wet Scrubber Ducting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for BSNL..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Fume Exhaust System and Scrubber Procurement for Gujarat Natural Farming...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

SS 304 Laboratory Fume Hood Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Laboratory Fume Hoods with Wet Scrubber...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More