IIT Delhi Procurement: Wired Microphones and Audio Digital Signal Processors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Delhi Procurement: Wired Microphones and Audio Digital Signal Processors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947400Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Delhi Procurement: Wired Microphones and Audio Digital Signal Processors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947400
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, represented by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi, is hereby issuing Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947400 for the procurement of essential audio equipment. This tender, with a bid closing date of August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, commencing on August 21, 2026, at 4:21 PM, seeks qualified vendors to supply a total of nineteen (19) units. The procurement encompasses two key item categories: Wired Microphone (V2) with a quantity of two (2) units, and Audio Digital Signal Processor (Q3) with a quantity of three (3) units. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the audio capabilities of the institution and is open for applications from eligible suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790049.pdf
  • Document
    BOQ_947903b5-b804-4d93-9b5f1787305238424_buycon4569.iiti.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tea Board Of India Tender

Supply of Wired Microphones, Digital Signal Processors, Amplifiers, and Speakers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

School Education Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels, Audio Amplifiers, Speakers, and Digital Signal Processors..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital AudioVideo Communication Device Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment for Government College Namli..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Tea Board Of India Tender

Supply of Wired Microphones, Digital Signal Processors, Amplifiers, and Speakers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

School Education Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels, Audio Amplifiers, Speakers, and Digital Signal...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital AudioVideo Communication Device Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment for Government College Namli...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More