Procurement of Premium Paints and Building Materials for IIT Delhi

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Premium Paints and Building Materials for IIT Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950916Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Premium Paints and Building Materials for IIT Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950916
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals from qualified suppliers for the procurement of a diverse range of high-quality paints and associated materials for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), located in Hauz Khas, Delhi, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950916, is open for submission from August 22, 2026, 1:33 PM, until September 12, 2026, 2:00 PM. The total quantity required across all specified item categories amounts to 2305 units. The scope of supply includes, but is not limited to, Synthetic Enamel in White, Black, and Brown finishes, Premium Interior Emulsion, Premium Exterior Emulsion, Oil Bound Distemper, and Wall Putty. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids addressing the full spectrum of these essential building and maintenance materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-13-16-20_ec06b050eb27c1cb0f704d218b237b9d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794129.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More