| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Seal Sets, Limit Switches, Filter Elements, Voltage Regulators, and Welding Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949481, is being issued by the Indian Army, a department under the Ministry of Defence, via the Department of Military Affairs. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 8:35 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement focuses on a critical set of components essential for operational readiness, including various "Seal Sets" (specifically Z3 MAST EE series with catalog numbers 276700920182, 276700940164, 276702160133, and 276700930173, as well as Z3 MAST EE 276700910191), a "Limit Switch" (Z3 IZC-BEL-MAST-EE-4714376001285), two "Filter Elements TIF2-04MICR" (Z3 MASTEE276700450120 and Z3 MASTEE276700440129), an "Automatic Voltage Regulator" (X3 32301303R1), a "Solenoid" (X3 ND-IXC-G2-SK-3016), and welding consumables comprising "Rod Welding" (G23439-000107) and "Electrodes welding steel high tension" (G2 3439-000022). The total quantity required across all these items is eighteen units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage 1..read more
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category