Indian Army Procurement of Apple iPad Pro for iOS Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Apple iPad Pro for iOS Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916343Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Apple iPad Pro for iOS Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916343
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916343, this tender seeks to acquire a single unit of an iPad Pro running the iOS operating system. The bidding period officially commences on August 21, 2026, at 7:17 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The dated nature of this tender is August 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_ipad_pro_2026-08-13-19-30-54_3aaef8b9a2a8475861d693d39e70b675.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754572.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_886db989-7125-4be3-96a01786684737204_81fdregt@buyer123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission Rajasthan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of iOS Mobile, iPad, MacBook, and Android Devices..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple iPad Air M4 Devices..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Specification Apple iPads, iPhones, and Samsung Laptops for Department..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of iOS Mobile, iPad, MacBook, and Android...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple iPad Air M4 Devices...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Specification Apple iPads, iPhones, and Samsung Laptops for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More