Animal Transport Shelter Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Animal Transport Shelter Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968959Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnimal Transport Shelter Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968959
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968959, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on 27-08-2026. The applying authority, the Indian Army, represented by its office in South West Delhi, is seeking proposals for the SUPPLY OF ANIMAL TRANSPORT SHELTER. The bid will be open for submissions from 27-08-2026 at 5:50 PM until 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units of the specified animal transport shelter. Interested parties are invited to review the full tender document for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_2026-08-27-17-28-25_72646ce62e1d03eb245ccbd7049ba258.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_doc_2026-08-27-17-28-25_71b25bb4c9bc0065a65541c434c6cbb2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815140.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army B Vehicle Shelter Supply and Procurement..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Multiple Uttar Pradesh Out-Centres..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army B Vehicle Shelter Supply and Procurement...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Multiple Uttar Pradesh Out-Centres...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More