| Tender Title | Therapeutic Enclosure and Open Area Utilization for People with Disabilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7814338 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the Provision of Therapeutic Enclosure and Utilization of Open Area for People with Disabilities. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7814338. The tendering process will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 2nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement, managed by the Indian Army, pertains to a single item or service as indicated by the Total Quantity of "1". The relevant office is located in South West Delhi. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and specifications for this vital project aimed at enhancing facilities for individuals with disabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Patna Therapeutic Drug Monitoring Services Procurement..read more
Supply of Eight Generator Enclosures for Heavy Industry..read more
Indigenous Development Of Levelling Drive Enclosure (lde)..read more
Radiofrequency Cutting Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System, Standalone Or Integrated With..read more
Procurement Of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System Standalone Or..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category