| Tender Title | Office Supplies and Cleaning Materials Procurement for Indian Army Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, pertains to a comprehensive procurement of various office supplies, cleaning materials, stationery, and some specialized items. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7908652, with the tender opening on August 19, 2026, at 12:44 PM and closing on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity of items sought across all categories is 4915. The scope of supply encompasses a wide array of essentials including, but not limited to, cleaning agents such as Pocha, Washing Powder, Detergent Cake, All Out machine refills, BlackHit, room fresheners like Odonil, and cleaning tools like soft brooms, nariyal brooms, and wipers. Stationery requirements include stapler pins, registers of varying page counts (500, 300, and 200 pages), white file covers with RAJ RIF crust, Fevicol (200 gms), whitener, and colour drawing sheets. Office consumables like remote batteries (AAA), plastic rope (250 meters), and Dampers for page counting are also listed. Furthermore, the tender specifies printer consumables such as Epson L3250 ink in all colours and HP 152A toner. Specialized items include blank DO letters in large and medium sizes, large envelopes for medical documents with cloth, printed dossier covers for ACR, medium-sized padlocks, hand towels, hand sanitizer, talc sheet rolls in large size, and specific cleaning fluids like Brasso (500 ML), Colin (1 Ltr), Harpic (1 Ltr), and Lizol, alongside hand wash. A notable item is the RAJ RIF Lancer Flag measuring 18 inches x 12 inches with a crust. The procurement is designated for an office located in WEST DELHI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more
Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category