Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance and Care Supplies Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Chemical Products
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance and Care Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Maintenance and Care Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, through the Indian Army, is issuing a tender for the procurement of essential vehicle maintenance and care supplies. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878427, is open for application from 13:35 on August 22, 2026, and closes at 14:00 on September 01, 2026. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 466 units of various items detailed as "system g petrol 300 ml as per sample, back light with bulb, icheir battery terminal positive, battery terminal negative, coolant make golden cruiser, steering oil, wiper blade as per sample, wiper link as per sample, tyre polish as per sample, gear oil as per sample, dash board polish, car polish formula no 1, and yellow duster full size as per sample." This comprehensive tender seeks to ensure the continued operational readiness and aesthetic maintenance of vehicles within the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tc_pre_bid_or_stamp_paper_2026-08-05-12-11-55_b87b4d243acad2dee9e942fef14780e5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711256.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Mobile Care Vehicle Refurbishment and Repair Services in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Mobile Care Vehicle Refurbishment and Repair Services in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for...read more

Bidar , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More