| Tender Title | Techno-Legal Contract Management Consultancy Services for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970708 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970708, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The organization is seeking proposals for the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - TECHNO-LEGAL Contract Management," which will be executed under a Hybrid model as further specified within the scope of work. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:52 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 17,000.0. This opportunity represents a significant need for specialized techno-legal expertise in contract management for critical military operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more
Professional Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Marketing Division across Northern Region..read more
IIM Udaipur Legal Advisory, Contract Management, and Litigation Services Consultancy..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category