| Tender Title | IIM Udaipur Legal Advisory, Contract Management, and Litigation Services Consultancy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Higher Education, through the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Udaipur, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972233. This solicitation, dated 28-08-2026 and commencing at 5:52 PM on the same day, will close on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Under the purview of the Ministry of Education, IIM Udaipur is seeking comprehensive legal advisory services through a milestone-deliverable based consultant engagement. The scope of work encompasses contract management, compliance support, and litigation management and representation services. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000. This tender represents a crucial initiative to secure expert legal counsel to ensure robust governance, operational integrity, and effective resolution of legal matters for IIM Udaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tripura Urban Planning Legal Advisor Graduate Services Procurement..read more
Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more
Canine Care Support Services for IIM Udaipur..read more
Selection Of Consultant For Providing Consultancy And Transaction Advisory Services For..read more
Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category