Imphal Urban Flood Management Consultancy and Transaction Advisory Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Imphal Urban Flood Management Consultancy and Transaction Advisory Services
Tender ID2026_WRD_3424_1Tender Reference NumberCE/WRD/11-301/E-Tender/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleImphal Urban Flood Management Consultancy and Transaction Advisory Services
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_3424_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/WRD/11-301/E-Tender/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Consultant For Providing Consultancy And Transaction Advisory Services For Urban Flood Management Works At Critical And Flood-prone Zones Within Imphal City.

The Water Resource Department, Government of Manipur, through the office of the Chief Engineer WRD, is inviting open tenders for the selection of a consultant to provide comprehensive consultancy and transaction advisory services for crucial urban flood management works. These works are specifically targeted at critical and flood-prone zones within Imphal city. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CE/WRD/11-301/E-Tender/2026-27, represents an opportunity to contribute to vital infrastructure development aimed at mitigating flood risks in a key urban area. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer WRD, Khoyathong PWD Complex, Imphal, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹1,00,000, payable to SE, TC-II WRD in Imphal. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM in Imphal. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically Consultancy, and the Contract Form is based on a Percentage basis. It is an open tender, and requires a two-cover bid submission system. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT and RFP, are available, with the Tender Fee being ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Wrd
AddressOffice Of The Chief Engineer Wrd Khoyathong Pwd Complex.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Request For Empanelment (rfe) Of Transaction Advisors For Providing Transaction Advisory..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Request For Empanelment (rfe) Of Transaction Advisors For Providing Transaction...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category